All of My Defininations Were Taken From:: Bouvier's Law Dictionary (1856)
[…] 117.19, 117.20, 117.21, 117.25, and 117.28, and which added 117.37, was held unconstitutional in its
entirety in Gallup v. Saginaw, 170 Mich. 195, 135 N.W. 1060 (1912). See also Attorney General v. Detroit,
168 Mich. 249, 133 N.W. 1090 (1912); Common Council of Detroit v. Engel, 187 Mich. 88, 153 N.W. 537
(1915).
The city of Lansing is also under this home rule act, for those who dont know Lansing is where
the state capitol is, and it is where Michigans Legislator Legislate. It is now evident by their
own admissions they are unconstitutional and repugnant to the Constitution Article 4, section 4.
Lets see who else is? Please define Body corporate (Business, company, commercial)
The Forty-First Congress Sess. III Chap 61, 62 of Feb. 21, 1871. states:
Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the United States of America in
Congress assembled, That all parts of the territory of the United States included within the limits of the
District of Columbia be, and the same is hereby constituted a body corporate for municipal purposes, and
may contract and be contracted with, sue and be sued, plead and be impleaded, have a seal, and exercise