100% found this document useful (9 votes)
[…] 15. It is a fact that, there is no evidence that our filed tax returns " do not contain
information on which the substantial correctness of the self-assessment may
be judged" under 26 USC 6702 (a)(l)(A) .

16. It is a fact that, there is no evidence that our filed tax returns " contain
information that on its face indicates that the self-assessment is substantially
incorrect" under 26 USC 6702 (a)(l)(B ) .

17. It is a fact that, there is no evidence that our filed tax returns are " based on a
position which the Secretary has identified as frivolous under subsection (c)"
under 26 USC 6702(a)(2)(A).

18. It is a fact that, there is no evidence that our filed tax returns "reflect a desire
to delay or impede the administration of Federal tax laws" under 26 USC
6702(a)(2 )( B).

19. It is a fact that, there is no evidence that our tax returns are based on
positions identified as frivolous under 26 USC 6702(c ).

20. It is a fact that, there is no evidence that we are not correctly reporting