Master Complaint
[…] employee or applicant for employment on behalf of himself, herself, or
others of any rights afforded him or her.
and the health and safety risks and issues attendant with the severe levels of
and omissions, Plaintiff has suffered damages in an amount subject to proof at trial.
Plaintiff claims such amount as damages together with prejudgment interest thereon
pursuant to California Civil Code §§3287, 3288, and/or any other applicable provision
and omissions, and inasmuch as Defendant’s are corporations and/or limited liability
Labor Code § 1102.5(e), which provides in pertinent part: “[i]n addition to other
civil penalty not exceeding ten thousand dollars ($10,000) for each violation of this
section.”
and ratifying such acts, Defendant’s intended to cause injury to Plaintiff. Defendant’s
intentional and injurious conduct toward Plaintiff was reckless, malicious, and despicable,
and was carried out with a conscious and willful disregard of the rights and safety of