0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] who counsels, encourages, hires, commands or procures a felony to be com-
mitted, is an accessory before the fact.
(b) An accessory before the fact:
Ji) May be indicted, informed against, tried and convicted as if he were a
principal;
(ii) May be indicted, informed against, tried and convicted either before
or after and whether or not the principal offender is indicted, informed against,
tried or convicted; and
(iii) Upon conviction, is subject to the same punishment and penalties as
are prescribed by law for the punishment of the principal.
5. WYo. STAT. § 6-2-101 (1977, Rev. 1983) provides:
(a) Whoever purposely and with premeditated malice, or in the perpetration
of, or attempt to perpetrate, any sexual assault, arson, robbery, burglary, escape,
resisting arrest or kidnapping, or by administering poison or causing the same
to be done, kills any human being is guilty of murder in the first degree.
(b) A person convicted of murder in the first degree shall be punished by death
or life imprisonment according to law.
6. WYo. STAT. § 6-2-401(c) (1977, Rev. 1983) provides:
(c) Aggravated robbery is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not less
than five (5)years nor more than twenty-five (25) years if in the course of com-
mitting the crime of robbery the person: