DISTRICT COURT FOR THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA CENTRAL DISTRICT OF CALIFORNIA Clerk of The Court: Brian D Karth
[…] writ of quo warranto from the Federal District Court for the District of
-2-
II.
RELIEF SOUGHT
1. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §1651 and D.C. Codes §16 3501 and §16
-3-
of Labor, Julie Su ; Secretary of Defense, Lloyd Austin III (
provide the US Attorney and this Court with the compulsory affidavit
3. For those individuals who do not produce the 5 U.S. Code § 3332
affidavit within ten (10) days as described above; as well as, those who
have admitted they do not possess the requisite affidavit and those who
-4-
III.
ISSUES PRESENTED
4. 5 U.S. Code § 3331 - Oath of office, states:
-5-
support of the Nation which contains, inter alia, the following language
A. OATH OF OFFICE
I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all
enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to
the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation
or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties
of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.
B. AFFIDAVIT AS TO STRIKING AGAINST THE FEDERAL
GOVERNMENT
I am not participating in any strike against the Government of the United
States or any agency thereof, and I will not so participate while an employee
of the Government of the United States or any agency thereof . . .1