0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] paragraphs as if set forth in full.

118. The NRB took final action by adopting the 2023 Wolf Plan. That action constitutes

an “administrative decision” reviewable under Wis. Stat. § 227.52; or in the alternative, constitutes

the adoption of a “rule” or “guidance document” reviewable under Wis. Stat. § 227.40.
31
119. The Court shall remand an administrative decision if it finds that “either the fairness

of the proceedings or the correctness of the action has been impaired by a material error in

procedure or a failure to follow prescribed procedure.” Wis. Stat. § 227.57(4).

120. The Court shall reverse or remand an administrative decision that is “outside the

range of discretion delegated to the agency by law; is inconsistent with an agency rule, an officially

stated agency policy or a prior agency practice” or that “violates a statutory provision.” Wis. Stat.

§ 227.57(8).

121. The Court shall declare an agency rule invalid if it exceeds the statutory authority

of the agency or was adopted without compliance with applicable procedures. Wis. Stat.

§ 227.40(4)(a).