2023 11 21 Verified Petition Final Unsigned
[…] 136. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference every allegation in the preceding
34
137. The Court shall set aside, modify, or remand an agency action if it finds the “agency
has erroneously interpreted a provision of law and a correct interpretation compels a particular
138. “If the agency’s decision depends on facts determined without a hearing, the court
shall set aside, modify or order agency action if the facts compel a particular action as a matter of
law, or it may remand the case to the agency for further examination.” Wis. Stat. § 227.57(7).
139. The Court “shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency on an issue of
discretion,” id. § 227.57(8), and shall afford due weight to the “experience, technical competence,
140. A court shall declare an agency rule invalid if it violates constitutional provisions.
Wis. Stat. § 227.40(4)(a). A state agency violates the constitutional guarantee of due process when